• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Brightpearl
  • Model Number: series
  • Material: PVC
  • Specification: 1''-12''
  • Length: 50-100m
  • Thickness: series
  • Standard: GB

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Braied bag or plastic film
Delivery Time Shipped in 10 days after payment

PVC Layflat Hose

 

Product Description

 

Other name: PVC flat hose, Water discharge hose, Backwash hose, Flat Irrigation hose pipe, Pump hose.

 

Application: Light and heavy duty water discharge hose for use in agricultural, construction, mining and marine service applications. Limited oil and chemical application.

Tube/Cover: PVC impregnation
Reinforcement:  Woven high tensile synthetic yarn

 

Features:

  •  Hi- strength polyester and qualified PVC synthesis materials.
  •  Rolls are flat and reeling easily, moving conveniently and non-limitation for length.
  • Corrosion resistance and aging resistant, anti-high pressure.
  • Applied to the lines of auxiliaries for agricultural tools against the drought, industry, etc., which is the most ideal water discharge hose.
  • Working Temperature: -10°C To +65°C (14°F To +150°F)
  • The length is according customers requirement.

Different Colour:

Size-III PVC Layflat hose   ( Heavy duty)

Item code

                          Inner Diameter

W.P.

B.P.

weight

M

Packing measurements

CBM/ROLL

inch

mm

BAR

BAR

kg/roll

length/roll

DXH cm

m3

BPS19

3/4"

19

10.5

31.5

7.0

50

51x4

0.010

BPS25

1"

25

10.5

31.5

10.0

50

53x5

0.014

BPS32

1-1/4"

32

10.5

31.5

10.5

50

49x6

0.014

BPS38

1-1/2"

38

10.5

31.5

14.5

50

51.5x7.5

0.020

BPS45-1

1-3/4"

45

8.0

24.0

16.0

50

51.5x8

0.021

BPS45-2

1-3/4"

45

10.5

31.5

17.5

50

53x8

0.022

BPS51-1

2"

51

8.0

24.0

17.5

50

57x8

0.026

BPS51-2

2"

51

10.5

31.5

21.0

50

57x9

0.029

BPS64

2.5"

64

10.5

31.5

27.0

50

61x11.5

0.043

BPS76-1

3"

76

9.0

27.0

33.0

50

62x13

0.050

BPS76-2

3"

76

10.0

30.0

43.0

50

62x14

0.054

BPS102

4"

102

9.0

27.0

50.0

50

63x18

0.071

BPS125

5"

125

9.0

27.0

90.0

50

66x21

0.090

BPS153

6"

153

6.0

18.0

100.0

50

68x26

0.120

BPS203-1

8"

203

5.0

15.0

110.0

50

63x34

0.135

BPS203-2

8"

203

6.0

18.0

140.0

50

70x35

0.172

Workshop image:
 
Packaging & Shipping
  • Common packing is shrink plastic film then in braided bag each roll.
  • Wooden pallet is available if required.
  • Special packing requirement is acceptable

Our Services
  •  More than 20 Years of rubber and plastic hose manufacture experience
  • 10 years of export rubber and plastic hose experience
  • OEM manufacture is available
  • Technical guidance
  • Import guidance

 

Company Information

Hengshui Aohong Hose Co.,Ltd. was founded in 1984, is a professional manufacturer of low pressure industry rubber Hose, hydraulic hose, suction and discharge hose, rubber hose assembly, PVC hose and other plastic hose. We have passed ISO9001:2000 international quality system certification and approved the safty certificated for mining products.  
Hengshui Aohong Hose Co.,Ltd. is  a subsidiary of Tongfeng (HK) Industry Co., Ltd
(www.tongfengindustry.com).
Hengshui Aohong International Trading Co.,Ltd is the export department of Tongfeng (HK) Industry Co., Ltd.

Our team

FAQ

 

Q: Are you factory, or only a trading company?

 

A: Factory, and our factory is located in Hengshui, Hebei

 

Q:Could I get some samples, and how?

 

A: No problem, we provide free samples, and it is only needed for you to pay for the shipping charge, your courier account is also ok(such as DHL).

 

Q: Can you give me some discount?
A: Usually the discount depends on the quantity. However we can discuss it.

 

Q: What's the payment terms?

 

A: Our normal practice: 30% deposit of total amount before production, and 70% balance payment before shippment. However this is open for discussion.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $85,000
Learn More